Hachette UK Group Companies

Company Name Company Number
Hachette UK (Holdings) Limited 3701589
Hachette UK Limited 2020173
Hodder & Stoughton Limited 651692
Headline Publishing Group Limited 2782638
Bookpoint Limited 978415
Galore Park Publishing Limited 3866683
Rising Stars UK Limited 4246700
NB Limited 2675936
Quercus Editions Limited 5127683
Chambers Publishing Limited SC002048
Neon Play Limited 7187620
Jessica Kingsley (Publishers) Limited 2073602
Storyfire Uk Limited 7893911
Hachette UK Distribution Limited 03541391
The Orion Publishing Group Limited 2663988
Littlehampton Book Services Limited 250754
Octopus Publishing Group Limited 3597451
Kyle Cathie Limited 2427215
Summersdale Publishers Limited 3419533
Little, Brown Book Group Limited 23014585
Piakus Books Limited 1413109
Constable & Robinson Limited 2799815